Daniel Carter

avatar
FRH Manager
Posts : 605
Age : 21
Mode: 4on4
Stadium: Big
Goal Limit: None
Time Limit: 2x5 (2x7 Final)
Overtime: None (1x5 mins with Goal limit 1 in Final Stages)
Substitutions: After a goal, after half time or both captains agree while game is paused.

Date & Time
- Wednesday 15th of March, 20:00 EET (19:00 CET)

Participants
- Teams registered in Team Applications topic.

Lineups
- Ones posted in Team Applications topic.
- In order to modify your team lineup, you have to contact an organizer.
- A player is not allowed to continue in the tournament anymore if his team already got out.

Rewards
- TAG on TeamSpeak 3 Server
- Slot in FRH Liga 1.

Organizers
- FRH Board of Administration

Daniel Carter

avatar
FRH Manager
Posts : 605
Age : 21
Super Wildcard
- Lux Aeterna, FRH League Winner
- Uvijek vjerni!
- Both teams will directly advance to the Final Stage.

Group Stage
- 4 groups x 4 teams
- First team from each group will advance to the Final Stage
- Best 2 second places will advance to the Final Stage
- Each group will consist in one team from each pot.
- In the case one team does not show up in time for the Tournament, the group will consist in 3 teams and the second place will not be able to qualify forward.

Quarterfinals
A1 v D1
B1 V C1
LA v A2/D2
HR v B2/C2

Daniel Carter

avatar
FRH Manager
Posts : 605
Age : 21
Pot 1
- Captain Chevalier
- FEAR
- Grizzlies
- Masterminds

Pot 2
- Ba Dum Tss
- Joga Bonito
- Multiple Sources
- Zig Zag

Pot 3
- Balls Be Flyin'
- Beast Mode
- HC Warriors
- HC Torpedo

Pot 4
- Captain Chevalier U21
- FCHY
- Lux Aeterna U21
- Masterminds U21

Daniel Carter

avatar
FRH Manager
Posts : 605
Age : 21
IMPORTANT

We are asking you that every player that will participate in this Tournament to be connected on our TeamSpeak 3 server (89.40.70.173:9031) so we can avoid the fakes and all the discussions made on this subject.

Guest

Guest
Group A
Multiple Sources  9p
Grizzlies  6p

Balls Be Flyin'   3p
Masterminds U21 0p

MS 2-0 BBF
GZ 6-2 MSM U21
BBF 0-4 GZ
MS 4-1 MSM U21
BBF 3-0 MSM U21
MS 3-1 GZ


Group B
Masterminds  9p
Joga Bonito   4p
HC  Warriors   1p
FCHY 0p

MSM 3-2 HCW
JB 8-0 FCHY
MSM 5-2 FCHY
JB 1-1 HCW
MSM 3-0 JB

Group C
Zig Zag   4p
Captain Chevalier  3P
HC Torpedo  1p

ZZ 2-2 #T
ZZ 3-2 CC
CC 3-1 #T

Group D
Lux Aeterna U21   7p
Ba Dum Tss  6p

Beast Mode  3p
FEAR  1p

BDT 1-3 LA U21
BM 1-2 LA U21
FR 1-3 BM
BDT 4-2 FR
BDT 6-0 BM
FR 2-2 LA U21


QF

Multiple Sources 9-0 LA U21
Masterminds 2-1 Zig Zag
Lux Aeterna  2-1  Grizzlies
Uvijek vjerni! 2-0 Ba Dum Tss

SF

Masterminds 3-0 Multiple Sources
Lux Aeterna 9-4 Uvijek vjerni!

Final

Masterminds - Lux Aeterna 0-5

Sponsored content